New Fishing Season
Dive into an action-packed aquatic adventure and hunt for massive rewards in this vibrant arcade fishing experience.
Game Overview
New Fishing Season is a high-energy arcade-style fishing game that blends elements of skill and chance. The art direction features a lush, vibrant underwater world filled with a diverse array of marine life, from small, fast-moving fish to gargantuan sea monsters. Players take control of a cannon, aiming and firing projectiles to capture fish, with each species providing a different payout multiplier based on its size and rarity.
The core gameplay loop revolves around strategic target selection. Players must decide whether to spend their ammunition on frequent, low-value targets or save their resources for the high-risk, high-reward boss fish. This dynamic creates a tense atmosphere where timing and precision are key. Unlike traditional slots, the interactive nature of the shooting mechanics gives players a sense of agency over their session.
What makes this title unique is its fast-paced progression and the visual satisfaction of clearing the screen during special events. It caters to players who prefer active participation over passive spinning, making it a staple for those seeking an arcade experience within a real money casino environment.
Specifications
The in-game paytable from the studio is the sole authoritative source for all official specifications.
How This Game Actually Works
Round Settlement
A round in New Fishing Season is continuous. Instead of a "spin," your bet is deducted every time you fire your cannon. A win is settled instantly when a fish is successfully captured, and the corresponding multiplier is applied to your current bet value and added to your balance.
Betting Controls
Players adjust their bet by changing the "bullet value" in the game menu. A higher bet per shot increases the damage dealt to fish, making them easier to kill, but consumes your balance faster. You can find detailed account and deposit options on our registration page.
Triggering Features
Special features and power-ups are typically triggered by capturing specific "Elite" fish or Bosses. These may include freezing the screen, launching automatic missiles, or triggering a gold-rush mode where all fish provide increased payouts for a limited duration.
Reading Wins
Wins are displayed as floating numbers above the captured fish. The value is calculated by multiplying the cost of the bullet used to deliver the final blow by the fish's specific payout multiplier. Larger fish generally require more hits but offer significantly larger rewards.
Strategy & Bankroll Management
Session Budget
Set a hard limit before starting. For example, if your budget is ₱1,000, treat it as a leisure expense. Stop playing once this amount is reached, regardless of whether you are up or down.
Bet Sizing
Avoid maximum bets early on. Start with small bullet values to gauge the flow of fish. A ₱2 to ₱10 per shot range allows for longer play sessions and more attempts at big targets.
Stop Conditions
Define a "win goal." If you turn ₱500 into ₱1,200, consider withdrawing your profit. This prevents the common mistake of giving back winnings during a long session.
Feature Expectations
Boss fish appear randomly. Do not increase your bet size specifically to "force" a boss kill, as outcomes are random. Treat feature rounds as bonuses, not guaranteed occurrences.
Pre-Play Checklist
Player Experience Notes
The pace is much faster than slots. I love the feeling of finally taking down a big boss after a few minutes of targeting. The bullet cost is fair for the rewards.
2 weeks agoPerfect for mobile. The lock-on feature helps a lot when the screen gets crowded with small fish. It takes a bit of patience, but the visuals are top-notch.
1 month agoGood variety of fish. I suggest keeping your bets low until a Boss appears. Some rounds are slower than others, but the big hits are satisfying.
3 weeks agoNote: These experience notes are for illustrative purposes only.
Related Games
If you enjoy the arcade action of New Fishing Season, these titles offer similar pacing, fishing mechanics, or high-engagement gameplay.
FAQ
How do I start playing New Fishing Season at 911jl?
To begin, ensure you have a valid 911jl account. Once logged in, navigate to the Casino section and search for New Fishing Season. In this arcade-style fishing game, your bets are typically tied to the strength of your ammunition. Select your desired bet level and aim at the fish swimming across the screen to secure wins.
What triggers the special features in New Fishing Season?
In New Fishing Season, special features are generally triggered by capturing specific high-value targets or 'Boss' fish. Depending on the game version, this may activate screen-clearing attacks or temporary multipliers. Because specific feature triggers vary by studio update, we recommend checking the in-game information icon for the exact trigger mechanics.
Is New Fishing Season compatible with mobile devices in the Philippines?
Yes, New Fishing Season is fully optimized for mobile play. Whether you are using the 911jl app or a mobile browser, the interface adjusts to fit your screen. We recommend a stable GCash-connected internet connection to ensure the fast-paced shooting animations remain fluid and responsive during gameplay.
Where can I find the RTP and volatility for New Fishing Season?
While RTP and volatility percentages for New Fishing Season are not provided in the general data, fishing games typically fall into a medium-to-high volatility category due to the chase for large boss fish. The most accurate, up-to-date specifications are always found within the in-game paytable provided by the studio.
How should I manage my budget when playing New Fishing Season?
Effective budget management in New Fishing Season involves setting a strict limit before you start. For example, if you allocate ₱500 for a session, avoid increasing your bet size drastically to chase a lost fish. Use a consistent betting strategy and remember that fishing games are designed for entertainment; always play responsibly within your means.
Responsible Gambling
You must be at least 21 years old to play New Fishing Season. We encourage all players to set deposit limits and utilize self-exclusion tools to maintain a healthy gaming balance. For more information, visit our Responsible Gaming page or contact Gambling Therapy for professional support.